Silver Price: $22.90
NYSE: AG $9.52
TSX: FR $12.74
Frankfurt: FMV €8.29

First Majestic Updates 2018 Mineral Reserve and Resource Estimates

March 29, 2019

VANCOUVER, British Columbia, March 29, 2019 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP. (the "Company" or “First Majestic”) is pleased to announce its 2018 Mineral Reserve and Resource estimates for its existing mineral property assets in Mexico with an effective date of December 31, 2018. The Company completed a total of 211,695 metres of diamond drilling at its operating mines in 2018, representing a 35% increase in metres drilled compared to the prior year.

2018 HIGHLIGHTS (compared to the prior estimate of December 31, 2017)

  • Proven and Probable Reserves increased 46% to 170.9 million silver equivalent ounces
    • Added San Dimas Reserves consisting of 100.4 million silver equivalent ounces; or up 32% compared to post acquisition estimates due to higher conversion of Resources to Reserves resulting from successful infill drilling in the Jessica, Roberta and Regina mining areas 
    • San Martin Reserves declined 71% to 6.1 million silver equivalent ounces resulting from an increase in cut-off grades due to lower metal price assumptions and an increase in operating costs, as well as re-assessing the dilution and mining recovery factors to reflect current mining conditions
    • La Parrilla Reserves declined 75% to 3.6 million silver equivalent ounces resulting from mine depletion and an increase in cut-off grades due to lower metal price assumptions and an increase in operating costs
    • Excluded La Guitarra Reserves after placing the operation in care and maintenance
  • Measured and Indicated Resources increased 82% to 259.8 million silver equivalent ounces
    • Added San Dimas M&I Resources of 130.2 million silver equivalent ounces; up 8% compared to previous estimates
    • Upgraded 8.8 million silver equivalent ounces at the Ermitaño Silver/Gold Project from Inferred to Indicated Resources
  • Inferred Resources increased 3% to 212.7 million silver equivalent ounces
    • Added San Dimas Inferred Resources of 112.6 million silver equivalent ounces
    • Increased Ermitaño’s Inferred Resource by 20% to 49.0 million silver equivalent ounces
    • Reclassified 92.9 million silver equivalent ounces at La Joya to historical estimates 

The following table shows the total tonnage mined from each of the Company’s producing properties during 2018, including total ounces of silver and silver equivalent ounces produced from each property and the tonnage mined from delineated Reserves and Resources at each property. A portion of the production from each mine came from material other than Reserves or Resources, as set out below under the heading “Material Mined from Areas Not in Reserves or Resources”.

2018 PRODUCTION TABLE

 UnitsSAN DIMASSANTA ELENALA ENCANTADASAN MARTINLA PARRILLADEL TOROLA GUITARRATOTAL
Ore ProcessedTonnes435,289899,370916,894284,656491,637267,17080,4353,375,452
          
Material Mined from ReservesTonnes434,838876,070205,931235,154472,546235,38743,9632,503,890
          
Material Mined from Areas Not In Reserves or ResourcesTonnes45123,300710,96349,50219,09131,78336,472871,561
          
Silver ProducedOunces3,621,8682,223,2461,603,7401,746,1391,340,385785,154358,91911,679,452
          
Silver-Equivalent Produced from Other Metals (1)Ounces4,429,7373,791,4417,155423,199982,671647,158282,26010,563,619
          
Silver-Equivalent ProducedOunces8,051,6056,014,6871,610,8952,169,3382,323,0561,432,312641,17922,243,071


(1) Silver-equivalent ounces are estimated considering: metal price assumptions, metallurgical recovery for the corresponding mineral type/mineral process and the metal payable of the corresponding contract of each mine. Details as to the method of calculation can be found in the applicable tables in each mine section of the 2018 Annual Information Form.
(2) Totals may not add up due to rounding.

Metal price assumptions used to estimate the 2018 Reserves were reduced to reflect a conservative view and relatively inline with the three-year rolling price averages. Price assumptions for Mineral Reserves estimation decreased to $17.00/oz for silver (-$1.00/oz), $1,250/oz for gold (-$50/oz), $1.10/lb for lead (-$0.10/lb) and $1.20/lb for zinc (-$0.20/lb) when compared to the previous estimates.

RESERVES AND RESOURCES UPDATE

As of December 31, 2018, Proven and Probable Reserves totaled 170.9 million silver equivalent ounces, representing a 46% increase in metal content compared to the prior estimate of December 31, 2017. This increase reflects the incorporation of the high grade reserves of the San Dimas mine after its acquisition on May 10, 2018 and the results of the infill exploration and development programs, offset by the effect of mining depletion, the reduction of reserves primarily at San Martin and La Parrilla, the elimination of reserves from La Guitarra which was put in care and maintenance in August 2018, as well as the impact of lower metal price assumptions.

The Company’s consolidated Measured and Indicated Mineral Resources have increased 17% in terms of tonnage and 82% in terms of silver equivalent metal content as the result of incorporating the high grade resources of San Dimas as well as conversion of Inferred Resources at Ermitaño following its successful 2018 exploration program. These increases were partially offset by production depletion and reductions in metal price used for Mineral Resources estimation.

Consolidated Inferred Mineral Resources increased by 3% in terms of silver equivalent metal content after the incorporation of resources from San Dimas which was offset by the subtraction of resources from La Joya which is now considered a historical estimate.

The complete 2018 Mineral Reserve and Resource estimates for all metals, tonnage and grades are shown below in the following tables:

Proven and Probable Mineral Reserves with an effective date of December 31, 2018
            
MineCategoryMineral TypeTonnageGradesMetal Content
   ktAg (g/t) Au (g/t)  Pb (%)  Zn (%)  Ag-Eq (g/t) Ag (k Oz) Au (k Oz)  Ag-Eq (k Oz) 
            
SAN DIMASProven (UG)Sulphides1,6293234.09--63016,940214.432,980
 Probable (UG)Sulphides3,7943033.34--55336,980407.167,450
 Total Proven and Probable (UG)Sulphides5,4233093.56--57653,920621.5100,430
            
SANTA ELENAProven (UG)Sulphides2,0281131.58--2387,340103.215,520
 Probable (UG)Sulphides5761021.28--2021,88023.63,740
 Probable (Pad)Oxides1,349360.94--1111,57040.74,800
 Total Proven and Probable (UG+Pad)Oxides + Sulphides3,953851.32--18910,790167.524,060
            
LA ENCANTADAProbable (UG)Oxides1,311189---1897,950-7,950
 Probable (UG)Oxides - Flotation809147-2.35-1963,820-5,090
 Probable (Tailings)Oxides4,138110---11014,630-14,630
 Total Probable (UG)Oxides + Tailings6,257131-0.30-13826,400-27,670
            
LA PARRILLAProbable (UG)Oxides702330.17--2475200.4560
 Probable (UG)Sulphides3081660.052.002.103081,6500.53,050
 Total Probable (UG)Oxides3781790.081.631.712972,1700.93,610
            
SAN MARTÍNProven (UG)Oxides791750.27--1954450.7495
 Probable (UG)Oxides6152450.50--2824,8409.95,580
 Total Proven and Probable (UG)Oxides6942370.47--2725,28510.66,075
            
DEL TOROProven (UG)Transition + Sulphides422050.292.440.653252800.4450
 Probable (UG)Transition + Sulphides6392000.284.414.084194,1105.78,620
 Total Proven and Probable (UG)Transition + Sulphides6812000.284.293.874134,3906.19,070
            
 Total Proven and ProbableAll mineral types17,3871841.440.310.19306102,955806.6170,915


(1) Mineral Reserves have been classified in accordance with the Canadian Institute of Mining, Metallurgy and Petroleum (“CIM”) Definition Standards on Mineral Resources and Mineral Reserves, whose definitions are incorporated by reference into National Instrument 43-101 (NI43-101).
(2) The Mineral Reserves statement provided in the table above is based on internal estimates prepared as of December 31, 2018. The information provided was reviewed and prepared under the supervision of Ramon Mendoza Reyes, PEng, and a Qualified Person ("QP") for the purposes of NI43-101.
(3) Silver-equivalent grade is estimated considering metal price assumptions, metallurgical recovery for the corresponding mineral type/mineral process and the metal payable of the corresponding contract of each mine. Estimation details are listed in each mine section of the 2018 Annual Information Form (“AIF”).
(4) Metal prices considered for Mineral Reserves estimates were $17.00/oz Ag and $1,250/oz Au, $1.00/lb Pb, and $1.20/lb Zn.
(5) A two-step constraining approach has been implemented to estimate reserves for each mining method in use: A General Cut-Off Grade (GC) was used to delimit new mining areas that will require development of access and infrastructure and all sustaining costs. A second Incremental Cut-Off Grade (IC) was considered to include adjacent mineralized material which recoverable value pays for all associated costs, including but not limited to the variable cost of mining and processing, indirect costs, treatment, administration costs and plant sustaining costs.
The cut-off grades, metallurgical recoveries, payable terms and modifying factors used to convert Mineral Reserves from Mineral Resources are different for all mines. These cut-off grades and economic parameters are listed in the applicable section describing each mine below in the AIF.
(6) Dilution for underground mining includes consideration for planned dilution due to geometric aspects of the designed stopes and economic zones, and additional dilution consideration due to material handling and other operating aspects. Dilution and mining recovery factors are listed in the applicable section describing each mine below in the AIF.
(7) Tonnage is expressed in thousands of tonnes, metal content is expressed in thousands of ounces.
(8) Totals may not add up due to rounding.



Measured and Indicated Mineral Resources with an effective date of December 31, 2018
            
Mine / ProjectCategoryMineral TypeTonnageGradesMetal Content
   ktAg (g/t) Au (g/t)  Pb (%)  Zn (%)  Ag-Eq (g/t) Ag (k Oz) Au (k Oz) Ag-Eq (k Oz)
            
SAN DIMASMeasured (UG)Sulphides1,4125057.33--1,05922,930332.748,080
 Indicated (UG)Sulphides3,1934274.93--80043,840505.782,080
 Total Measured and Indicated (UG)Sulphides4,6044515.66--87966,770838.4130,160
            
SANTA ELENAMeasured Santa Elena (UG)Sulphides2,5081321.84--28010,640148.722,550
 Indicated Santa Elena (UG)Sulphides9151241.60--2533,65047.17,430
 Indicated Ermitaño (UG)Sulphides704654.05--3891,46091.78,810
 Indicated (Pad)Oxides1,179391.04--1221,48039.34,630
 Total Measured and Indicated (UG+Pad)Oxides + Sulphides5,3061011.92--25517,230326.843,420
            
LA ENCANTADAIndicated Veins Systems (UG)Oxides1,339255---25510,960-10,960
 Indicated Breccias (UG)Oxides - Flotation830238-3.36-3376,35061.58,990
 Indicated (Tailings)Oxides4,200110---11014,850-14,850
 Total Indicated (UG)Oxides + Tailings6,370157-0.44-17032,1606234,800
            
LA PARRILLAIndicated (UG)Sulphides9991840.062.011.783185,91044.310,230
 Indicated (UG)Oxides 1422540.15--2651,160-1,210
 Total Measured and Indicated (UG)Oxides + Sulphides1,1421930.071.761.553127,07044.311,440
            
SAN MARTÍNMeasured (UG)Oxides 1122680.46--3029601.71,090
 Indicated (UG)Oxides 1,4852910.57--33413,88027.115,940
 Total Measured and Indicated (UG)Oxides 1,5972890.56--33214,84028.817,030
            
DEL TOROMeasured (UG)Transition + Sulphides602250.352.600.663624300.7700
 Indicated (UG)Transition + Sulphides8962180.304.473.984776,2908.713,760
 Total Measured and Indicated (UG)Transition + Sulphides9562190.314.353.774706,7209.414,460
            
LA GUITARRAMeasured (UG)Sulphides3842921.84--4313,61022.75,330
 Indicated (UG)Sulphides2432501.98--3991,95015.53,120
 Total Measured and Indicated (UG)Sulphides6272761.89--4195,56038.28,450
            
 Total Measured and IndicatedAll mineral types20,6012271.880.430.26392150,3501,347.4259,760


(1) Mineral Resources have been classified in accordance with the Canadian Institute of Mining, Metallurgy and Petroleum (“CIM”) Definition Standards on Mineral Resources and Mineral Reserves, whose definitions are incorporated by reference into NI 43-101.
(2) The Mineral Resources information provided above is based on internal estimates prepared as of December 31, 2018. The information provided was reviewed and compiled by Ramon Mendoza Reyes, PEng, QP for First Majestic, and is based on internal work prepared under the supervision of First Majestic internal QPs, who have the appropriate relevant qualifications, and experience in geology and resource estimation.
(3) Metal prices considered for Mineral Resources estimates were $17.50/oz Ag, $1,300/oz Au, $1.00/lb Pb, and $1.20/lb Zn.
(4) Silver-equivalent grade is estimated considering: metal price assumptions, metallurgical recovery for the corresponding mineral type/mineral process and the metal payable of the corresponding contract of each mine. Estimation details are listed in each mine section of the AIF.
(5) The cut-off grades used to estimate Mineral Resources are different for all mines. The cut-off grades and factors are listed in the applicable section describing each mine section of the AIF.
(6) Measured and Indicated Mineral Resources are reported inclusive of Mineral Reserves.
(7) The La Guitarra mine was placed on care and maintenance on August 3, 2018 and is no longer a material property.



Inferred Mineral Resources with an effective date of December 31, 2018
            
Mine / ProjectCategoryMineral TypeTonnageGradesMetal Content
   ktAg (g/t) Au (g/t)  Pb (%)  Zn (%)  Ag-Eq (g/t) Ag (k Oz) Au (k Oz) Ag-Eq (k Oz)
            
SAN DIMAS Inferred Total (UG)  Sulphides 5,7083413.60--61462,640661.3112,640
            
  Inferred Santa Elena Mine (UG)  Sulphides 931901.09--1772,70032.75,310
SANTA ELENA Inferred Ermitaño (UG)  Sulphides 4,637593.36--3298,820501.548,980
  Inferred Total (UG)  Sulphides 5,568642.98--30311,520534.254,290
            
LA ENCANTADA Inferred Veins Systems (UG)  Oxides 608234---2344,580-4,580
  Inferred Breccias (UG)  Oxides 902201---2015,830-5,830
  Inferred Ojuelas (UG)  Oxides - Flotation 88183-3.41-2835206.7810
  Inferred Total (UG)  Oxides 1,598213-0.19-21810,9306.711,220
            
LA PARRILLA Inferred (UG)  Oxides 8701890.071.831.953215,29035.18,970
  Inferred (UG)  Sulphides 4712260.06--2313,430-3,490
  Inferred Total (UG)  Oxides + Sulphides 1,3412020.061.191.272898,72035.112,460
            
SAN MARTÍN Inferred Total (UG)  Oxides 1,6342320.30--25412,18015.713,360
            
DEL TORO Inferred Total (UG)  Transition + Sulphides 5602190.183.331.233773,9603.36,790
            
LA GUITARRA Inferred Total (UG)  Sulphides 1642681.39--3731,4207.31,970
            
  Total Inferred  All mineral types 16,5732092.300.230.14399111,3701,263.6212,730


(1) Mineral Resources have been classified in accordance with the Canadian Institute of Mining, Metallurgy and Petroleum (“CIM”) Definition Standards on Mineral Resources and Mineral Reserves, whose definitions are incorporated by reference into NI 43-101.
(2) The Mineral Resources information provided above is based on internal estimates prepared as of December 31, 2018. The information provided was reviewed and compiled by Ramon Mendoza Reyes, PEng, QP for First Majestic, and is based on internal work prepared under the supervision of First Majestic internal QPs, who have the appropriate relevant qualifications, and experience in geology and resource estimation.
(3) Metal prices considered for Mineral Resources estimates were $17.50/oz Ag, $1,300/oz Au, $1.00/lb Pb, and $1.20/lb Zn.
(4) Silver-equivalent grade is estimated considering: metal price assumptions, metallurgical recovery for the corresponding mineral type/mineral process and the metal payable of the corresponding contract of each mine. Estimation details are listed in each mine section of the Annual Information Form (AIF).
(5) The cut-off grades used to estimate Mineral Resources are different for all mines. The cut-off grades and factors are listed in the applicable section describing each mine section of the AIF.
(6) The La Guitarra mine was placed on care and maintenance on August 3, 2018 and is no longer a material property.

2019 EXPLORATION PROGRAM

For 2019, First Majestic is planning to invest a total of $26.2 million towards exploration to drill approximately 188,000 metres across its core Mexican assets. The 2019 drilling program will consist of approximately 11,600 metres of sustaining diamond drilling to support mining activities at the six operating mines; approximately 152,000 metres of expansionary diamond drilling intended to improve confidence and increase Mineral Resources with a focus on the Santa Elena Main Vein and the Central Block at San Dimas; and drill approximately 8,400 metres intended to test greenfield targets at Santa Elena and Del Toro. Furthermore, due to the exploration success in 2018 at Ermitaño, the Company is planning to complete a 16,000 metre drill program in 2019 to investigate the continuity of mineralization at shallow depths that may be amenable to open pit extraction.

The Company also announces that its 2018 Annual Information Form has been filed on SEDAR. In addition, a Form 40-F report has been filed with the United States Securities and Exchange Commission and is available on EDGAR. Both documents are also available on the Company’s website at www.firstmajestic.com.

Shareholders may also receive a copy of First Majestic’s Annual Report which includes the audited financial statements, without charge, upon request to First Majestic, Suite 1800 - 925 West Georgia Street Vancouver, B.C., Canada, V6C 3L2 or to info@firstmajestic.com.

Mr. Ramon Mendoza Reyes, Vice President Technical Services for First Majestic, is a "Qualified Person" as such term is defined under National Instrument 43-101, and has reviewed and approved the technical information disclosed in this news release.

ABOUT THE COMPANY

First Majestic is a mining company focused on silver production in Mexico and is aggressively pursuing the development of its existing mineral property assets. The Company presently owns and operates the San Dimas Silver/Gold Mine, the Santa Elena Silver/Gold Mine, the La Encantada Silver Mine, the San Martin Silver Mine, the La Parrilla Silver Mine and the Del Toro Silver Mine. Production from these mines are projected to be between 14.2 to 15.8 million silver ounces or 24.7 to 27.5 million silver equivalent ounces in 2019.

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION contact info@firstmajestic.com, visit our website at www.firstmajestic.com or call our toll free number 1.866.529.2807.

FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP.
“signed”
Keith Neumeyer, President & CEO

SPECIAL NOTE REGARDING FORWARD-LOOKING INFORMATION

This press release contains “forward‐looking information” and "forward-looking statements” under applicable Canadian and U.S. securities laws (collectively, “forward‐looking statements”). These statements relate to future events or the Company's future performance, business prospects or opportunities that are based on forecasts of future results, estimates of amounts not yet determinable and assumptions of management made in light of management's experience and perception of historical trends, current conditions and expected future developments. Forward-looking statements include, but are not limited to, statements with respect to: the Company’s business strategy; future planning processes; commercial mining operations; cash flow; budgets; the timing and amount of estimated future production; recovery rates; mine plans and mine life; the future price of silver and other metals; costs of production; costs and timing of the development of new deposits; capital projects and exploration activities and the possible results thereof. Assumptions may prove to be incorrect and actual results may differ materially from those anticipated. Consequently, guidance cannot be guaranteed. As such, investors are cautioned not to place undue reliance upon guidance and forward-looking statements as there can be no assurance that the plans, assumptions or expectations upon which they are placed will occur. All statements other than statements of historical fact may be forward‐looking statements. Statements concerning proven and probable mineral reserves and mineral resource estimates may also be deemed to constitute forward‐looking statements to the extent that they involve estimates of the mineralization that will be encountered as and if the property is developed, and in the case of measured and indicated mineral resources or proven and probable mineral reserves, such statements reflect the conclusion based on certain assumptions that the mineral deposit can be economically exploited. Any statements that express or involve discussions with respect to predictions, expectations, beliefs, plans, projections, objectives or future events or performance (often, but not always, using words or phrases such as “seek”, “anticipate”, “plan”, “continue”, “estimate”, “expect”, “may”, “will”, “project”, “predict”, “forecast”, “potential”, “target”, “intend”, “could”, “might”, “should”, “believe” and similar expressions) are not statements of historical fact and may be “forward‐looking statements”.

Actual results may vary from forward-looking statements. Forward-looking statements are subject to known and unknown risks, uncertainties and other factors that may cause actual results to materially differ from those expressed or implied by such forward-looking statements, including but not limited to: risks related to the integration of acquisitions; actual results of exploration activities; conclusions of economic evaluations; changes in project parameters as plans continue to be refined; commodity prices; variations in ore reserves, grade or recovery rates; actual performance of plant, equipment or processes relative to specifications and expectations; accidents; labour relations; relations with local communities; changes in national or local governments; changes in applicable legislation or application thereof; delays in obtaining approvals or financing or in the completion of development or construction activities; exchange rate fluctuations; requirements for additional capital; government regulation; environmental risks; reclamation expenses; outcomes of pending litigation; limitations on insurance coverage as well as those factors discussed in the section entitled "Description of the Business - Risk Factors" in the Company's most recent Annual Information Form, available on www.sedar.com, and Form 40-F on file with the United States Securities and Exchange Commission in Washington, D.C. Although First Majestic has attempted to identify important factors that could cause actual results to differ materially from those contained in forward-looking statements, there may be other factors that cause results not to be as anticipated, estimated or intended.

The Company believes that the expectations reflected in these forward‐looking statements are reasonable, but no assurance can be given that these expectations will prove to be correct and such forward‐looking statements included herein should not be unduly relied upon. These statements speak only as of the date hereof. The Company does not intend, and does not assume any obligation, to update these forward-looking statements, except as required by applicable laws.

September 25, 2020
First Majestic Provides SAT Tax Dispute Update
September 21, 2020
First Majestic Announces Filing of Early Warning Report for Acquisition of Shares of Silver Dollar Resources Inc.
September 17, 2020
First Majestic Announces Closing of CDN$78 Million Bought Deal Investment by Billionaire Eric Sprott
September 10, 2020
First Majestic Announces CDN$78 Million Bought Deal Investment by Billionaire Eric Sprott
September 1, 2020
First Majestic Publishes ESG and Sustainability Report
August 6, 2020
First Majestic Reports Second Quarter Financial Results
July 15, 2020
First Majestic Produces 3.5 Million Silver Equivalent Ounces from Partial Operations in Second Quarter; Updates 2020 Guidance & Announces Conference Call Details
July 2, 2020
First Majestic Completes Acquisition of Springpole Silver Stream
June 11, 2020
First Majestic Acquires Silver Stream on First Mining’s Springpole Project
June 10, 2020
First Majestic Announces Voting Results from Annual General Meeting and Appointment of New Director
May 14, 2020
First Majestic Reports First Quarter Financial Results; Temporarily Postpones the Sale of Silver and Gold Due to COVID-19; Announces Operational Restart Procedures
May 13, 2020
First Majestic Initiates NAFTA Arbitration Process Against Mexico for Violating International Law
April 14, 2020
First Majestic Produces 6.2 Million Silver Equivalent Ounces in First Quarter
April 3, 2020
First Majestic Provides Update on Operations in Response to COVID-19
March 30, 2020
First Majestic Updates 2019 Mineral Reserve and Resource Estimates
March 27, 2020
First Majestic Acquires Shares in GR Silver - Early Warning
March 18, 2020
First Majestic Renews Share Repurchase Program
February 24, 2020
First Majestic Announces High-Grade Drill Results from its 2019 Exploration Program at the Ermitaño project within the Santa Elena land package
February 19, 2020
First Majestic Announces Financial Results for Q4 and Year End 2019
February 3, 2020
First Majestic Announces New Chief Operating Officer
January 21, 2020
First Majestic Announces 2020 Production and Cost Guidance
January 15, 2020
First Majestic Produces 6.2M Ounces in Q4 and Record 25.6M Ounces in 2019; Announces New Director & Conference Call Details
November 7, 2019
First Majestic Reports Third Quarter Financial Results
October 15, 2019
First Majestic Produces 6.6 Million Silver Equivalent Ounces in Third Quarter
August 7, 2019
First Majestic Reports Second Quarter Financial Results and Updates 2019 Production and Cost Guidance
July 15, 2019
First Majestic Produces 6.4 Million Silver Equivalent Ounces in Second Quarter; Provides Conference Call Details
May 24, 2019
First Majestic Announces Voting Results from Annual General Meeting and Management Changes
May 9, 2019
First Majestic Reports First Quarter Financial Results
May 1, 2019
First Majestic First Quarter Financial Results to be Released on May 9
April 16, 2019
First Majestic Produces 6.3 Million Silver Equivalent Ounces in First Quarter
March 29, 2019
First Majestic Updates 2018 Mineral Reserve and Resource Estimates
March 19, 2019
First Majestic Renews Share Repurchase Program
February 25, 2019
First Majestic Announces High-Grade Drill Results from 2018 Exploration Program at the Ermitaño Silver/Gold Project; Permitting Status Update
February 25, 2019
First Majestic Announces Financial Results for Q4 and Year End 2018
January 14, 2019
First Majestic Produces a Record 22.2M Silver Eqv. Oz in 2018; Announces Higher 2019 Production Outlook & Conference Call Details
December 27, 2018
First Majestic Silver Corp. Announces At-The-Market Offering Equity Program
November 7, 2018
First Majestic Reports Third Quarter Financial Results
November 6, 2018
First Majestic Announces Updated Release Date for Third Quarter Financial Results
October 15, 2018
First Majestic Files Preliminary Base Shelf Prospectus
October 15, 2018
First Majestic Produces a Record 6.7 Million Silver Equivalent Ounces in Third Quarter
September 10, 2018
First Majestic and Evrim Resources Agree to Exercise of Ermitaño and Cumobabi Option Agreements
August 13, 2018
First Majestic Reports Second Quarter Financial Results
July 16, 2018
First Majestic Produces a Record 5.1M Silver Equivalent Ounces in Second Quarter; Increases 2018 Production Guidance to 20.5M - 22.6M Silver Equivalent Ounces
May 25, 2018
First Majestic Announces Voting Results from Annual General Meeting
May 10, 2018
First Majestic Announces New Stream Agreement at San Dimas Mine and New Credit Facility
May 10, 2018
First Majestic Completes Acquisition of Primero
May 9, 2018
First Majestic Announces Amendments to Advance Notice Policy
May 9, 2018
First Majestic Reports First Quarter Financial Results
May 9, 2018
Primero Announces Receipt of Mexican Antitrust Clearance for Arrangement With First Majestic and Files First Quarter Financial Statements on SEDAR
April 19, 2018
First Majestic Produces 3.9M Silver Eqv. Oz in First Quarter
March 29, 2018
First Majestic Updates Mineral Reserve and Resource Estimates for 2017 and Files Form 40-F Annual Report
March 19, 2018
First Majestic Renews Share Repurchase Program
March 13, 2018
Primero Announces Shareholders Vote In Favour Of Transaction With First Majestic
February 28, 2018
First Majestic Announces Financial Results for Q4 and Year End 2017
February 15, 2018
First Majestic announces Exercise and Closing of Over-Allotment Option
January 29, 2018
First Majestic Completes US$150 Million Convertible Senior Notes Offering
January 25, 2018
First Majestic Prices Offering of Convertible Senior Notes
January 24, 2018
First Majestic Launches Offering of Convertible Senior Notes
January 16, 2018
First Majestic Produces 16.2M Silver Eqv. Oz in 2017 (4.1M Silver Eqv. Oz in Q4); Announces 2018 Production Outlook and Cost Guidance
January 12, 2018
First Majestic Silver Announces Friendly Acquisition of Primero Mining and Restructured Stream with Wheaton Precious Metals
January 9, 2018
First Majestic Provides Review of 2017 Exploration Program and Plans for 2018
December 20, 2017
First Majestic files updated NI 43-101 technical reports on its Del Toro, La Parrilla and San Martin Silver Mines
November 2, 2017
First Majestic Reports Third Quarter Financial Results
October 17, 2017
First Majestic Produces 4.0M Silver Eqv. Oz in Third Quarter
October 3, 2017
First Majestic Reports Accident at La Encantada
August 3, 2017
First Majestic Reports Second Quarter Financial Results
July 11, 2017
First Majestic Produces 3.9M Silver Eqv. Oz in Second Quarter
June 2, 2017
First Majestic to Resume Operations at La Encantada
May 26, 2017
First Majestic Announces Voting Results from Annual General Meeting
May 24, 2017
First Majestic Announce illegal Blockade at La Encantada
May 4, 2017
First Majestic Reports First Quarter Financial Results
April 20, 2017
First Majestic Produces 4.3M Silver Eqv. Oz in First Quarter
March 31, 2017
First Majestic Updates Mineral Reserve and Resource Estimates for YE2016 and Files Form 40-F Annual Report
March 16, 2017
First Majestic Renews Share Repurchase Program
February 28, 2017
First Majestic Appoints New COO and New Member to Board of Directors
February 22, 2017
First Majestic Announces Financial Results for Q4 and Year End 2016
January 17, 2017
First Majestic Produces a Record 18.7M Silver Eqv. Oz in 2016 (4.4M Silver Eqv. Oz in Q4); Announces 2017 Production Outlook and Cost Guidance
November 9, 2016
First Majestic Reports Third Quarter Financial Results
October 27, 2016
Third Quarter Financial Results to be Released on November 9
October 13, 2016
First Majestic Achieves New Record in Silver Production; Produces 4.5 Million Silver Eqv. Ounces in Third Quarter
September 15, 2016
First Majestic Announces Resignation of Ramon Davila From Board of Directors
August 10, 2016
First Majestic Reports Second Quarter Financial Results
July 25, 2016
First Majestic Silver Corp.: Second Quarter Financial Results to be Released on August 10
July 12, 2016
First Majestic Produces 4.7 Million Silver Eqv. Ounces in Second Quarter
May 27, 2016
First Majestic Announces Election of Directors
May 16, 2016
First Majestic Silver Corp. Changes Annual General Meeting Time
May 12, 2016
First Majestic Silver Corp. Announces Closing of C$50 Million Bought Deal Financing; Over-Allotment Option Fully Exercised
May 10, 2016
First Majestic Reports First Quarter Financial Results
May 5, 2016
First Majestic Revises Date of First Quarter Financial Results to May 10
April 25, 2016
First Majestic Silver Corp.: First Quarter Financial Results to be Released on May 11
April 22, 2016
First Majestic Silver Corp. Announces C$50 Million Bought Deal Financing
April 14, 2016
First Majestic Produces a Record 5.1 Million Silver Eqv. Ounces in First Quarter
March 31, 2016
First Majestic Updates Mineral Reserve and Resource Estimates for Year End 2015 and Files Form 40-F Annual Report
March 28, 2016
First Majestic Silver Corp. Announces Updated La Encantada NI 43-101 Technical Report
March 14, 2016
First Majestic Renews Share Repurchase Program
February 25, 2016
First Majestic Announces Financial Results for Q4 and Year End 2015
February 11, 2016
Fourth Quarter and Year End Financial Results to Be Released on February 25, 2016
February 11, 2016
First Majestic Secures $60 Million Credit Facility
January 19, 2016
First Majestic Produces 16.1M Silver Eqv. Oz in 2015 (4.8M Silver Eqv. Oz in Q4); Announces 2016 Production Outlook and Cost Guidance
November 16, 2015
First Majestic Reports Third Quarter Financial Results
October 14, 2015
First Majestic Produces 3.6 Million Silver Eqv. Ounces in Q3'15
October 1, 2015
First Majestic Completes Acquisition of SilverCrest
September 25, 2015
First Majestic and Silvercrest Announce Shareholder Approval of Plan of Arrangement
September 15, 2015
Leading Independent Advisory Firms ISS and Glass Lewis Recommend that SilverCrest and First Majestic Shareholders Vote FOR the Plan of Arrangement
August 27, 2015
First Majestic and SilverCrest Announce Receipt of Interim Order and Mailing of Meeting Materials
August 11, 2015
First Majestic Reports Second Quarter Financial Results and La Encantada Operational Update
July 30, 2015
First Majestic Silver: Second Quarter Financial Results to Be Released on August 11
July 27, 2015
First Majestic Announces Friendly Acquisition of SilverCrest Mines
July 9, 2015
First Majestic Produces 3.8 Million Silver Eqv. Ounces in Q2'15
May 22, 2015
First Majestic Announces Election of Directors
May 7, 2015
First Majestic Reports First Quarter Financial Results
April 23, 2015
First Quarter Financial Results to be Released on May 7
April 22, 2015
First Majestic Silver Corp. Announces Closing of C$30 Million Bought Deal Financing
April 13, 2015
First Majestic Produces 3.9 Million Silver Eqv. Ounces in Q1'15
April 13, 2015
First Majestic Produces 3.9 Million Silver Eqv. Ounces in Q1'15
April 6, 2015
First Majestic Announces Promotion of Martin Palacios to Chief Transformation Officer
April 6, 2015
First Majestic Announces Acquisition of Shares of First Mining Corp.
April 5, 2015
First Majestic Silver Corp. Announces C$30 Million Bought Deal Financing
March 31, 2015
Announces New La Guitarra NI 43-101 Technical Report
March 11, 2015
First Majestic Renews Share Repurchase Program
February 23, 2015
First Majestic Announces Financial Results for Q4 and Year End 2014
February 2, 2015
Fourth Quarter and Year End Financial Results to be Released on February 23, 2015
January 13, 2015
First Majestic Produces a Record 4.2M Silver Eqv. Oz in Q4 and Annual Record of 15.3M Silver Eqv. Oz in 2014; Announces 2015 Production Outlook and Cost Guidance
December 1, 2014
Supreme Court of Canada Dismisses Appeal Application by Hector Davila Santos
November 12, 2014
First Majestic Reports Third Quarter Financial Results
November 6, 2014
Conference Call Scheduled on November 12, 2014
October 31, 2014
Third Quarter Financial Results to be Released on November 12, 2014
October 14, 2014
Produces 3.5 Million Silver Eqv. Ounces in Q3; Postpones the Sale of 934K Silver Ounces of Inventory
August 22, 2014
First Majestic to List on the Mexican Stock Exchange
August 13, 2014
First Majestic Reports Second Quarter Financial Results
July 21, 2014
Second Quarter Financial Results to be Released on August 13, 2014
July 14, 2014
New Record of 3.86 million Silver Eqv. Ounces Produced in Q2; Announces Spin-out of Non-Core Exploration Properties
June 9, 2014
First Majestic Wins Application to Dismiss Appeal
May 29, 2014
First Majestic Announces Election of Directors
May 13, 2014
First Majestic Reports First Quarter Financial Results
May 1, 2014
First Quarter Financial Results to be Released on May 13
May 1, 2014
First Quarter Financial Results to be Released on May 13
April 15, 2014
First Majestic Announces US$30M Forward Sale Contract on Lead Production
April 8, 2014
First Majestic's Q1 Production Reaches New Record of 3.63 million Silver Equivalent Ounces
April 4, 2014
First Majestic Appoints VP of Technical Services
March 27, 2014
First Majestic Updates Reserves and Resource Estimates and Files Form 40-F Annual Report
March 10, 2014
First Majestic Announces Extension of Share Repurchase Program
March 3, 2014
First Majestic Announces Changes to Operations and Geological Teams
February 26, 2014
First Majestic Announces Financial Results for Q4 and Year End 2013
February 3, 2014
Fourth Quarter and Year End Financial Results to be Released on February 26, 2014
January 14, 2014
First Majestic becomes a Senior Silver Producer; Produces 10.64M Ounces of Silver in 2013; Projects 12.70M to 13.35M Ounces of Silver in 2014
December 23, 2013
First Majestic Announces Retirement of Robert Young from Board of Directors
December 4, 2013
Silver Doré Production Commences at the Del Toro Silver Mine
November 12, 2013
First Majestic Reports Third Quarter Financial Results
October 30, 2013
Third Quarter Financial Results to be Released on November 12th
October 24, 2013
Appeal Against First Majestic Dismissed
October 16, 2013
First Majestic Produces a New Record of 3.37 million Silver Equivalent Ounces
September 30, 2013
First Majestic Applies to Dismiss Appeal of Positive Judgment for US$93.84 million
August 13, 2013
First Majestic Reports Second Quarter Financial Results
July 15, 2013
Second Quarter Financial Results to be Released on August 13th
July 10, 2013
First Majestic Produces a New Quarterly Record of 3.27 Million Silver Eqv. Ounces
July 2, 2013
Payment of CDN$14.85 million Received in Court Litigation
May 28, 2013
Updated San Martin NI 43-101 Technical Report and Economic Assessment
May 24, 2013
First Majestic Announces Election of Directors
May 15, 2013
First Majestic Reports First Quarter Earnings of $26.5 million on Revenues of $67.1 million
May 7, 2013
First Quarter Financial Results to be Released on May 15th
May 2, 2013
First Majestic Announces Completion of La Guitarra's Expansion to 500 tpd
April 26, 2013
First Majestic Receives Positive Judgment for US$89.6 in Court Litigation
April 17, 2013
First Majestic Earns Socially Responsible Business Distinction Award for Fifth Consecutive Year
April 15, 2013
First Majestic Produces Another Quarterly Record 2.73 Million Silver Eqv. Ounces
April 9, 2013
First Majestic Silver: Del Toro Silver Mine Flotation Circuit Deemed Commercial
March 28, 2013
First Majestic Files Form 40-F Annual Report
March 11, 2013
First Majestic Announces Share Repurchase Program
February 26, 2013
First Majestic Announces Financial Results for Q4 and Year End 2012
February 20, 2013
First Majestic Silver to Announce Fourth Quarter and Year End 2012 Financial Results
February 19, 2013
First Majestic Elects Not to Exercise Right to Match Coeur's Offer for Orko
February 14, 2013
First Majestic Considering Superior Offer from Coeur to Acquire Orko Silver
January 25, 2013
First Majestic Silver Corp.: Production Commences at the Del Toro Silver Mine
January 9, 2013
First Majestic Silver Corp.: Achieved Record Production of 2.6M Silver Eqv. Ounces (2.3M Silver Ounces) in Q4; Produced a Record 9.1M Silver Eqv. Ounces (8.3M Silver Ounces) in 2012
January 2, 2013
First Majestic Appoints VP of Operations
December 19, 2012
First Majestic Announces US$50M Forward Sale Contract on Base Metals
December 16, 2012
First Majestic Announces Friendly Acquisition of Orko Silver
November 14, 2012
First Majestic Earns $24.9M in Third Quarter; Revenues of $63.6M, an Increase of 4%
November 7, 2012
First Majestic Silver Corp.: Third Quarter Financial Results to Be Released on November 14th
October 10, 2012
First Majestic Produces a Record 2.44 Million Silver Equivalent Ounces in Third Quarter
August 27, 2012
First Majestic Announces Appointment of VP of Exploration
August 21, 2012
First Majestic Silver Corp.: Updated Del Toro NI 43-101 Technical Report & Final Permit Received
August 16, 2012
First Majestic Recognized as a Leader in Corporate Social Responsibility
August 14, 2012
First Majestic Reports Second Quarter Financial Results
August 7, 2012
First Majestic Silver Corp.: Second Quarter Financial Results to be Released on August 14th
July 17, 2012
First Majestic Produces 2.1 Million Silver Equivalent Ounces in Second Quarter
July 3, 2012
First Majestic Completes Acquisition of Silvermex Resources
June 26, 2012
Silvermex Securityholders Approve Plan of Arrangement With First Majestic
May 22, 2012
First Majestic Silver Corp.: Del Toro NI 43-101 Technical Report & Pre-Feasibility Study
May 10, 2012
First Majestic Reports Strong Earnings of $26.4M in Q1 2012, Up 10% Compared With Q1 2011; Revenues Top $57.8M, Up 5% From Q1 2011
April 16, 2012
First Majestic Silver Corp.: First Quarter Production Results and Full Commencement of Commercial Production at La Parrilla
April 3, 2012
First Majestic Announces Friendly Acquisition of Silvermex Resources
March 30, 2012
First Majestic Files Form 40-F Annual Report
March 5, 2012
First Majestic Announces New Record Earnings & Cash Flows for 2011
February 24, 2012
First Majestic Silver to Announce Fourth Quarter and Year End 2011 Financial Results
January 24, 2012
First Majestic Silver Corp.-La Parrilla Mill Expansion to 2,000 tpd Completed: Del Toro Construction Update
January 12, 2012
First Majestic Silver Corp. Achieved Record Production of 1.96M Silver Ounces (2.1M Silver Eqv. Ounces) in Q4; Produced a Record 7.6M Silver Eqv. Ounces in 2011
January 4, 2012
First Majestic Appoints Chief Information Officer
December 30, 2011
First Majestic Names Douglas Penrose as Chairman
November 9, 2011
First Majestic Silver Corp.: Earnings Hit $27.8 Million in Third Quarter
October 26, 2011
First Majestic Silver Corp.: Third Quarter Financial Results to be Released on November 9th
October 12, 2011
First Majestic Announces Q3 Production Results and Commences Commercial Production at La Parrilla
October 7, 2011
First Majestic Silver Corp.: Third Quarter Production Results to Be Released on October 12, 2011-Conference Call Scheduled
September 20, 2011
First Majestic Silver Corp.: First Stage of Expansion at the La Parrilla Processing Plant Completed
September 13, 2011
First Majestic Silver Corp.: Mill Capacity at La Parrilla to Reach 2,000 tpd Following Positive NI 43-101 Pre-Feasibility Study
August 11, 2011
First Majestic Silver Corp.: Record Earnings of $30.6 million in Second Quarter
August 3, 2011
First Majestic Silver Corp.: Second Quarter Financial Results to be Released on August 11th
July 7, 2011
First Majestic Silver Corp.: Another Record Quarter of Silver Production
May 16, 2011
First Majestic Earns a Record $23.9 Million in First Quarter of 2011
April 7, 2011
First Majestic Silver Corp.: Silver Production Up 25%; Reaches 97% Pure Silver and Maintains Status as "Purest Silver Company in the World"
March 31, 2011
First Majestic Files Form 40-F Annual Report
March 31, 2011
First Majestic Silver Corp.: Update on the Del Toro Silver Mine
February 28, 2011
First Majestic Silver Corp.: 2010 Audited Financial Results Show Record Earnings & Cash Flows; A Breakout Year for First Majestic
January 11, 2011
First Majestic Silver Corp.: Production Up 72% to 6.53 Million oz Ag in 2010; Exceeds Guidance by 9%
December 13, 2010
First Majestic to List on the New York Stock Exchange
December 6, 2010
First Majestic Silver Corp.: La Parrilla Expansion to 1,600 Tonnes Per Day
November 10, 2010
First Majestic Acquires Surface Rights, Royalties and Infrastructure at Real De Catorce Silver Project
November 9, 2010
First Majestic Silver Corp.: Another Record Quarter of Earnings and Cash Flows
October 6, 2010
First Majestic Silver Corp.: Another New Record for Silver Production; 1,823,370 oz Silver Produced in Q3
August 16, 2010
First Majestic Silver Corp.: Record Earnings and Cash Flows. Purest Silver Producer With 93% of Revenue From Silver Production
July 8, 2010
First Majestic Silver Corp.: New Record for Silver Production; Produces 1,538,798 oz Silver
May 13, 2010
First Majestic Silver Corp.: First Quarter Marks 5th Consecutive Quarter of Net Income
April 22, 2010
First Majestic Silver Corp.: 2nd Year Running for Mexican Distinction as a "Socially Responsible Business"
April 13, 2010
First Majestic Silver Corp.: Conference Call to discuss First Quarter Silver Production and Year End Financial Results
April 12, 2010
First Majestic Silver Corp.: Production Increases by 30% to 1,619,403 Equivalent Ounces Silver
April 8, 2010
First Majestic Silver Corp.: La Encantada Achieves Commercial Production
March 24, 2010
First Majestic Silver Corp.: Conference Call to Discuss First Quarter Silver Production and Year End Financial Results
March 22, 2010
First Majestic Silver Corp.: Year End & Fourth Quarter Financial Results
January 11, 2010
First Majestic Silver Corp.: Production Increases by 18%, Reaches New Record
November 26, 2009
First Majestic Silver Corp.: La Encantada Opening Ceremony & Production of First Silver Precipitates
November 13, 2009
First Majestic Completes Acquisition of Normabec Mining Resources; Normabec Spins Out Brionor Resources Inc.
November 12, 2009
First Majestic Silver Corp.: Record Third Quarter Financial Results
November 6, 2009
Normabec Shareholders Approve Plan Of Arrangement With First Majestic
October 13, 2009
First Majestic Silver Corp.: La Encantada Expansion Nearing Completion
October 6, 2009
First Majestic Silver Corp.: Third Quarter Production Results
September 18, 2009
First Majestic Silver Corp.: Settlement of Current Liabilities Closes
September 16, 2009
First Majestic Silver Corp.: Second Tranche of Non-Brokered Private Placement Closes
September 14, 2009
First Majestic to Acquire Normabec Mining Resources
August 20, 2009
First Majestic Silver Corp.: First Tranche of Non-Brokered Private Placement Closes
August 13, 2009
First Majestic Silver Joins OTCQX
August 12, 2009
First Majestic Silver Corp.: Non-Brokered Private Placement and Debt Settlement
July 20, 2009
Second Quarter Production Results
July 16, 2009
Update of Litigation
May 14, 2009
First Majestic Silver Corp.: First Quarter Financial Results
April 27, 2009
First Majestic Silver Corp.: Silver Production Increases 4% in 1st Quarter
March 31, 2009
2008 Year End Financial Results
March 23, 2009
First Majestic Receives Mexican Distinction as a "Socially Responsible Business"
March 17, 2009
First Majestic Silver Corp.: La Parrilla Receives "Clean Industry Certification"
March 5, 2009
First Majestic Silver Corp.: Closing of $21.2 Million Offering
February 26, 2009
First Majestic Silver Corp.: Resource Disclosure Clarification
February 19, 2009
First Majestic Announces Pricing of Offering
February 18, 2009
First Majestic Announces C$25 Million Offering
February 17, 2009
First Majestic Silver Corp.: La Parrilla Silver Mine Updates NI 43-101 Resource
January 20, 2009
First Majestic Silver Corp.: San Martin Updated NI 43-101 Report Increasing Reserves/Resources by 45.81%
January 13, 2009
First Majestic Silver Corp.: Production Increases 27% in 4th Quarter
December 23, 2008
First Majestic Silver Corp.: La Encantada Updated NI 43-101 Report Increasing Reserves By 183%
November 19, 2008
First Majestic Silver Corp.: Operations Update
November 14, 2008
First Majestic Silver Corp.: Third Quarter Financial Results
October 28, 2008
First Majestic Silver Corp.: Another Major Intersection at Del Toro Silver Mine, Drill Hole Cuts 62.05 Metres (203.58 ft) of 422 g/t Ag, 6.29% Pb, 6.78% Zn & 0.74 g/t Au
October 23, 2008
First Majestic Silver Corp.: 3rd Quarter Production Results
October 10, 2008
First Majestic Silver Corp.: Del Toro Silver Mine NI 43-101 Resources of 57 Million Ag eqv. Ounces
September 11, 2008
First Majestic Silver Corp.: Many Positive Developments Underway
August 15, 2008
First Majestic Silver Corp.: Second Quarter Financial Results
July 17, 2008
First Majestic Silver Corp.: Major Intersection at San Juan Silver Mine; Drill Hole Intersects 74.20 Metres (243 ft) of 359 g/t Ag, 7.07% Pb & 7.60% Zn
July 15, 2008
First Majestic Silver Corp.: 2nd Quarter Production Shows Continued Ramp-Up
June 10, 2008
First Majestic Silver Corp.: Major Expansion Launched at La Encantada Silver Mine
May 16, 2008
First Majestic Silver Corp.: Record First Quarter Financial Results
April 29, 2008
First Majestic Silver Corp.: 1st Quarter Production Results
April 22, 2008
First Majestic Silver Corp.: Commissioning of Flotation Circuit at the San Martin Silver Mine
April 17, 2008
First Majestic Silver Corp.: 2007 Year End Financial Results
April 4, 2008
First Majestic Silver Corp.: Exercise and Closing of Over-Allotment Option
April 1, 2008
First Majestic Silver Corp.: Discovery of New High Grade Ore Shoot on the Vacas Vein at the La Parrilla Silver Mine
March 25, 2008
First Majestic Silver Corp.: Closing of $45,475,000 Offering
March 5, 2008
First Majestic Silver Corp.: Drill Intersects 39.6 Metres of 199 g/t Ag, 3.92% Pb & 4.02% Zn at San Juan Silver Mine
January 30, 2008
La Parrilla Silver Mine Update and New NI 43-101 Resource
January 17, 2008
Another Record Quarter of Silver Production
January 14, 2008
Toronto Stock Exchange Listing
December 13, 2007
TSX Conditional Approval
December 3, 2007
Update on the Chalchihuites Group of Properties
November 29, 2007
Highlights from 3rd Quarter Financial Statements
November 13, 2007
Update on the Cuitaboca Silver Project
October 23, 2007
Another Record Quarter of Silver Production
August 30, 2007
Highlights from 2nd Quarter Financial Statements
July 26, 2007
Second Quarter Silver Production Increases
July 4, 2007
La Parrilla Silver Mine Update and New NI 43-101 Resource
June 18, 2007
La Encantada Silver Mine Update and new NI 43-101 Resource
May 31, 2007
Highlights from 1st Quarter Financial Statements
May 28, 2007
San Martin Silver Mine Update and new NI 43-101 Resource
May 10, 2007
Closing of $34,415,000 Private Placement
April 28, 2007
Silver Production increases by 38%
April 20, 2007
Financing Amended
March 28, 2007
First Majestic Files Preliminary Short Form Prospectus

Subscribe